Week 11 Results - Tuesday 19 March

Programme  Winner Second Third
Combined League 30 Lap Scratch Paul Howard Robbie Morgan Ian Greenstreet
Madison A Scratch King/Wadsworth Jones/Price Harris/Leyshon
       
Combined Tempo Ian Greenstreet Paul Howard Louis Hay
Madsion Tempo Drabble/Smithson Jones/Price Harris/Leyshon
       
Combined League Elimination Robbie Morgan Alex Franks James Taylor
Madison A League Elimination Jones/Price Backstedt/Couzens Harris/Leyshon
       
Combined Points Ian Greenstreet James Tyler Paul Howard
A Madison Points  Drabble/Smithson Jones/Price Harris/Leyshon

Week 10 Results - Tuesday 12 March

Programme  Winner Second Third
Youth 16 Lap Scratch  Lindo Tyler  Sam Fisher  Finlay Walter
Endurance 30 Lap Scratch  Neil Rutter  Jed Smithson  Peter Drabble
Youth 12 Hare and Hounds  Hywel Leyshon  Lindo Tyler  Sam Fisher
Endurance 16 Lap Scratch  Jed Smithson  Jordan Jones  Paul Howard
Youth League Elimination  Lindo Tyler  Sam Fisher  Hywel leyshon
Endurance Elimination  Neil Rutter  Jed Smithson  Peter Drabble
Youth League 24 Lap Points Race  Lindo Tyler  Hywel Leyshon  Sam Fisher
Endurance 40 Lap Points Race   Jed Smithson                    Jordan Jones                Peter Drabble     

 

Programme                     Winner Second Third
Sprint 200mm TT Luke Burton Rhys Thomas Matt Roper
Sprint 1-3rd Rhy Thomas Luke Barton Matt Roper
Sprint 4-6th Dan Bryne Neil Rutter Sam Smith 
Sprint 7-9th Rhian Edmunds Lauren Booth Leigh Turnball
Sprint 10-12th Paul Davies Jonah Shaw William Salter
Sprint 13-15th Griff Oliver  Iestyn Jones Noah Rees
Sprint 16-17th Jon Shaw Amanda Karlsson  

 

Week 9 Results - Tuesday 5 March

Programme                  Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race Tyler Lindo Sam Fisher Finlay Walter
A/B League 24 Lap Scratch Race Paul Howard Peter Drabble Morgan Leyshon
       
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Seth Jones Rhys Thomas Hywel Leyshon
A/B League 14 Lap Hare and Hounds Zoe Backstedt Morgan Leyshon Eluned King
       
Youth League Elimination Tyler Lindo Sam Fisher Rhys Thomas
A/B League Elimination Zoe Bakstedt Peter Drabble Eluned King
       
Youth League 6 Laps Dash Tyler Lindo Hywel Leyshon Sam Fisher
A/B League 8 lap Dash Robbie Morgan James Tayler Gareth Cook
       
Youth league 24 Lap Points Race Tyler Lindo Hywel Leyshon Sam Fisher
A/B League 40 Lap Points  Robbue Morgan Zoe Backstedt James Tayler

 

Week 8 Results - Tuesday 26 February

Programme                  Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race James Dannatt Sam Fisher Ethan Hands
A/B League 20 Lap Scratch Race Jed Smithson Ian Greenstreet Gethin Price
       
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Griff Lewis Finlay Walter Joolz Ing
A/B League 14 Lap Hare and Hounds Kinga Ingram Gareth Cook Ben Bright
       
Youth League Elimination Sam Fisher Griff Lewis Amy Cole
A/B League Elimination Ian Greenstreet Gethin Price Peter Drabble
       
Youth League 6 Laps Dash Ethan Hands James Dannatt Lauren Booth
A/B League 8 lap Dash Jed Smithson Kinga Ingram Peter Drabble
       
Youth league 24 Lap Points Race Sam Fisher Finlay Walter Griff Lewis
A/B League 40 Lap Points  Jed Smithson Ian Greenstreet Paul Howard

 

Week 7 Results - Tuesday 19 February

Programme                  Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race  Joe O'Brian  Sam Fisher  Tyler Lindo
A/B League 20 Lap Scratch Race  Tom Harrington  Ian Greenstreet   Laim James Morris
       
Youth League 10 Lap Course De Primes  Tyler Lindo Joe O'Brien Sam Fisher
A/B League 14 lap Course De Primes Rowan Ellis Jordan Jones Tom Burnell
       
Youth League Elimination Harry Codd Sam Fisher Hywel leyshon
A/B League Elimination Tom Harrington Rowan Ellis Ian Greenstreet
       
Youth League 6 Laps Dash Tyler Lindo Ethan Hands Joe O'Brian
A/B League 8 lap Dash Tom Harrington Rowan Ellis Ian Greenstreet
       
Youth league 24 Lap Points Race Harry Codd Tyler Lindo Sam Fisher
A/B League 40 Lap Points  Rowan Ellis Paul Howard Ian Greenstreet

 

Week 6 Results - Tuesday 12 February

Programme                  Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race  Sam Fisher  Tyler Lindo  Ethan Hands
B League 20 Lap Scratch Race  Jed Smithson  Ifan Roberts Jones  Paul Howard
A League 24 Scratch Race  Rowan Ellis  Thomas Harrington  Gethin Price
       
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds  Harry Codd  Hywel Leyshon  Jonah Shaw
B League Hare and Hounds  Benjamin Harris  Ifan Roberts Jones  Jed Smithson
A League 14 Lap Hare and Hounds   Evan Richards  Rowan Ellis  Gethin Price
Top 3-5 riders from scratch to be hounds      
       
Youth League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint)  Tyler Lindo  Harry Codd  Sam Fisher
B League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint)  Jed Smithson  Ifan Robert Jones  Benjamin Harris 
A League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint)  Rowan Ellis  Liam James Morris  Gethin Price
       
Youth League 6 Laps Dash  Harry Codd  Hywel Leyshon  Tyler Lindo
B league 6 Lap Dash  Jed Smithson  Paul Howard  Gareth Cook
A league 8 Lap Dash  Thomas Harrington  Evan Richards  Rowan Ellis
       
 Youth League 24 Lap Points Race  Tyler Lindo  Sam Fisher  Finlay Walter
B league 32 Lap Points Race Ifan Robert Jones Jed Smithson Morgan Leyshon
A League 40 Lap Points Race Liam James Morris Rowan Ellis Thomas Harrington
(4 sprint per race)      

 

Week 5 Results - Tuesday 5 February

Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race Ethan Hands Sam Fisher Finlay Walter
       
A/B League 24 Lap Scratch Race Thomas Day Evan Richards Eluned King
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Sam Fisher James Dannatt Finlay Walter
       
A/B League 14 Lap Lap Course de Primes Thomas Day  Liam James Morris Paul Howard
Youth League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Laura Curle Aled Roberts Joolz Ing
       
A/B League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) Thomas Day Liam James Morris Zoe Backstedt
Youth League 6 Lap Dash Ethan Hands James Dannatt Aled Roberts
       
A/B League 8 Lap Dash Eluned King Liam James Morris Thomas Day
Youth League 24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Sam Fisher Rhys Thomas Finlay Walter
       
A/B League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Thomas Day Liam James Morris Evan Richards

  

Week 4 Results - Tuesday 29 January

Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race Harry Codd James Dannett Howell Leyshon
       
A/B League 24 Lap Scratch Race Tom Harrington Jed Smithson Harvey Mcnaughton
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Seth Jones Jonah Shaw Jude Munday
       
A/B League 14 Lap Lap Course de Primes Tom Harrington  Liam James Morris  Jed Smithson
Youth League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Seth Jones Sam Fisher Hywell Leyshon
       
A/B League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) Jed Smithson Gethin Price Liam James Morris
Youth League 6 Lap Dash Seth Jones Sam Fisher Hywell Leyshon
       
A/B League 8 Lap Dash Tom Harrington Gethin Price Ifan Jones Jones
Youth League 24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Tyler Lindo Seth Jones Jonah Shaw
       
A/B League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Ifan Roberts Jones Jed Smithson Gethin Price

 

 

Week 3 Results - Tuesday 22 January

Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race James Dannatt Sam Fisher Ethan Hands
B  League 20 Lap Scratch Race Paul Howard Peter Drabble James Tayler
A League 24 Lap Scratch Race James Codd Rhys Thomas Zach Bridges
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Jude Munday Harry Codd Rhys Thomas
B League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds Zoe Backstedt Eluned King Amy Cole
A League 14 Lap Hare and Hounds  Joe Rees  Liam James Morris  Thomas Day
Youth League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jude Munday Ethan Hands Harry Codd
B League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Zoe Backstedt Eluned King James Tayler
A League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) James Codd Owain Roberts Zach Bridges
Youth League 6 Lap Dash James Dannatt Sam Fisher Fin Walter
B League 6 Lap Dash Zoe Backstedt Eluned King Gareth Cook
A League 8 Lap Dash Rhys Thomas James Codd Harvey McNaughton
Youth League 24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Harry Codd Jude Munday Rhys Thomas
B League 32 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Eluned King Paul Howard Zoe Backstedt
A League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) James Codd Zach Bridges Owain Roberts

 

Week 2 Results - Tuesday 15 January

Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race Sam Fisher Lauren Booth Finlay Walter
B  League 20 Lap Scratch Race Jed Smithson Benjamin Harris Ifan Roberts Jones
A League 24 Lap Scratch Race James Codd Owain Roberts Rowan Ellis
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Jude Munday Ethan Hands James Dannett
B League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds Jed Smithson Paul Howard Ifan Roberts Jones
A League 14 Lap Hare and Hounds  Bryn Davies  Liam James Morris  Lauren Dolan
Youth League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jude Munday Harry Codd Sam Fisher
B League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jed Smithson Ifan Roberts Jones Benjamin Harris
A League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) James Codd Owain Roberts Joe Rees
Youth League 6 Lap Dash Ethan Hands Tyler Lindo James Dannett
B League 6 Lap Dash Jed Smithson Robbie Morgan Paul Howard
A League 8 Lap Dash James Codd Joe Rees Owain Roberts
Youth League 24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Fin Walter Tyler Lindo Jude Munday
B League 32 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Jed Smithson Ifan Roberts Jones Benjamin Harris
A League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Owain Roberts Liam James Morris James Codd

 

Week 1 Results - Tuesday 8 January 

%MCEPASTEBIN%
Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race Ethan Hands James Dannatt Finlay Walter
B  League 20 Lap Scratch Race Jed Smithson Paul Howard William Fotheringham
A League 24 Lap Scratch Race Zach Bridges James Codd Cian Roberts
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Jude Munday Sam Fisher Benjamin Bisson
B League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds Owain Roberts Zach Bridges Liam James Morris
A League 14 Lap Hare and Hounds      
Youth League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jude Munday Finlay Walter Finlay Walter
B League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jed Smithson William Fotheringham Kinga Ingram
A League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) Zach Bridges James Codd Owain Roberts
Youth League 6 Lap Dash James Dannatt Ethan Hands Kyle Jones
B League 6 Lap Dash Jed Smithson Maddie Wadsworth James Tayler
A League 8 Lap Dash Zach Bridges Liam James Morris Cian Roberts
Youth League 24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Sam Fisher Jude Munday Benjamin Bisson
B League 32 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Jed Smithson Ryan Abram Kinga Ingram
A League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Zach Bridges James Codd Owain Roberts

 

 

 

%MCEPASTEBIN%