Winter Track League at Geraint Thomas Velodrome

Week 1 Results - Tuesday 9 October 2018

Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race James Tayler Ethan Hands Kyle Jones
B  League 20 Lap Scratch Race Sam Clarke Oliver Blagden Paul Howard
A League 24 Lap Scratch Race Zach Bridges Rhys Thomas James Codd
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Kyle Jones Hywel Leyshon Sam Fisher
B League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds Jed Smithson Sam Clarke Oliver Blagden
A League 14 Lap Hare and Hounds James Codd Zach Bridges Euan Taylor
Youth League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Kyle Jones James Tayler Ethan Hands
B League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jed Smithson Sam Clarke Robbie Morgan
A League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) James Codd Zach Bridges Liam James Morris
Youth League 6 Lap Dash Ethan Hands James Tayler Kyle Jones
B League 6 Lap Dash Oliver Blagden Sam Clarke Jed Smithson
A League 8 Lap Dash Zach Bridges Liam James Morris James Codd
Youth League 24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) James Tayler Kyle Jones Hywel Leyshon
B League 32 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Sam Clarke Jed Smithson Danielle Parker
A League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Zach Bridges James Codd Bryn Davies

 

Week 2 Results - Tuesday 16 October 2018

 
Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race James Tayler Kyle Jones Lauren Booth
B  League 20 Lap Scratch Race Jed Smithson Gethin Price Josh Tarling
A League 24 Lap Scratch Race James Codd James Tillett Matthew Burke
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Finlay Tarling Laura Curle Sam Fisher
B League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds Bryn Ruck Alex Barker Louis Hay
A League 14 Lap Hare and Hounds Lewis Oliva Ryan Watkins Peter Kibble
Youth League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) James Tayler Ethan Hands Finlay Tarling
B League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jed Smithson Joshua Tarling Gethin Price
A League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) James Codd Josh Price Liam James Morris
Youth League 6 Lap Dash James Tayler Kyle Jones Jonah Shaw
B League 6 Lap Dash Gethin Price Jed Smithson Aled Roberts
A League 8 Lap Dash Lewis Oliva Liam James Morris Peter Kibble
Youth League  24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) James Tayler Ethan Hands Kyle Jones
B League 32 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Jed Smithson Gethin Price Ryan Abram
A League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) James Codd James Tillett Oscar Mingay

 

Week 3 Results - Tuesday 23 October 2018

 
Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race James Tayler Kyle Jones Ethan Hands
B  League 20 Lap Scratch Race Jed Smithson Sam Kelly Peter Drabble
A League 24 Lap Scratch Race Josh Price Owain Roberts Matthew Burke
Youth League 10 Lap Course de Primes James Tayler Ethan Hands Kyle Jones
B League 12 Lap Course de Primes Jed Smithson Alex Barker Zoe Backstedt
A League 14 Lap Course de Primes Oscar Mingay James Codd Frank Kilsby
Youth League Elimination (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Kyle Jones Sam Fisher Hywel Leyshon
B League Elimination (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jed Smithson Sam Kelly Ryan Abram
A League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) Josh Price Daniel Coombe James Codd
Youth League 6 Lap Dash James Tayler Ethan Hands Fin Walter
B League 6 Lap Dash Alex Barker Robbie Morgan Jed Smithson
A League 8 Lap Dash Matthew Burke Owain Roberts James Codd
Youth League  24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) James Tayler Kyle Jones Fin Walter
B League 32 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Sam Kelly Jed Smithson Ryan Abram
A League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) James Codd Josh Price Sam Tillett

 

Week 4 Results - Tuesday 30 October 2018

 
Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 20 Lap Scratch Race Ben Bright Kyle Jones Finlay Tarling
B  League 24 Lap Scratch Race Ifan Roberts Jones Robbie Morgan Eluned King
A League 28 Lap Scratch Race Rhys Thomas James Tillett Will Bjergfelt
Youth League 10 Lap Hare & Hounds Sam Fisher Benjamin Pearce Seth Jones
B League 12 Lap Hare & Hounds Alex Barker Louis Hay Eluned King
A League 14 Lap Hare & Hounds Sam Tillett Joe Rees Will Bjergfelt
Youth League Elimination  Ben Bright Seth Jones Finlay Tarling
B League Elimination  Josh Tarling Ifan Roberts Jones Eluned King
A League Elimination  Oscar Mingay Sam Tillett Will Bjergfelt
Youth League 6 Lap Dash Ben Bright Jonah Shaw Hywel Leyshon
B League 6 Lap Dash Alex Barker Eluned King Ryan Abram
A League 8 Lap Dash James Tillett Rhys Thomas Will Bjergfelt
Youth League  24 Lap Points Race  Fin Walter Kyle Jones Finlay Tarling
B League 32 Lap Points Race  Alex Barker Paul Howard Eluned King
A League 40 Lap Points Race  Will Bjergfelt James Tillett Matt Burke

 

Week 5 Results - Tuesday 6 November 2018 

 
Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 20 Lap Scratch Race James Tayler Fin Walter Kyle Jones
B League 24 Lap Scratch Race Paul Howard Morgan Gibson Clay Robbie Morgan
A League 28 Lap Scratch Race James Tillett Josh Price Matt Burke
Youth League 10 Lap Hare & Hounds Lauren Booth Ethan Hands Izzy Brickell
B League 12 Lap Hare & Hounds Zoe Backstedt Morgan Leyshon Alex Barker
A League 14 Lap Hare & Hounds William Roberts Oscar Mingay Liam James Morris
Youth League Elimination  James Tayler Sam Fisher Fin Walter
B League Elimination  Alex Barker Zoe Backstedt Peter Drabble
A League Elimination  Will Roberts Sam Tillett Dan Coombe
Youth League 6 Lap Dash James Tayler Kyle Jones Fin Walter
B League 6 Lap Dash Robbie Morgan Elynor Backstedt Morgan Leyshon
A League 8 Lap Dash Josh Price Rhys Thomas Peter Kibble
Youth League  24 Lap Points Race  Fin Walter James Tayler Kyle Jones
B League 32 Lap Points Race  Elynor Backstedt Alex Barker Peter Drabble
A League 40 Lap Points Race  Dan Coombe James Tillett Matt Burke

 

Week 6 - Tuesday 13 November 2018

 
Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race James Tayler Seth Jones Fin Walter
B  League 20 Lap Scratch Race Paul Howard Eluned King Peter Drabble
A League 24 Lap Scratch Race Lewis Oliva Will Bjergfelt Frank Kilsby
Youth League 10 Lap Course de Primes Sam Fisher Kyle Jones Hywel Leyshon
B League 12 Lap Course de Primes Alex Barker Gabriella Homer Chris Shakya
A League 14 Lap Course de Primes Will Bjergfelt Frank Kilsby  Lewis Oliva
Youth League Elimination (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) James Tayler Seth Jones Kyle Jones
B League Elimination (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Zoe Backstedt Peter Drabble Will Fotheringham
A League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) Will Bjergfelt Cian Roberts Lewis Oliva
Youth League 6 Lap Dash Seth Jones Ethan Hands Kyle Jones
B League 6 Lap Dash Alex Barker Peter Drabble Kinga Ingram
A League 8 Lap Dash Will Bjergfelt Ryan Watkins Frank Kilsby
Youth League  24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Fin Walter Seth Jones Rhys Thomas
B League 32 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Alex Barker Paul Howard Eluned King
A League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Will Bjergfelt Lewis Oliva Jamie Bray