Week 6 Results - Tuesday 12 February

Programme                  Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race  Sam Fisher  Tyler Lindo  Ethan Hands
B League 20 Lap Scratch Race  Jed Smithson  Ifan Roberts Jones  Paul Howard
A League 24 Scratch Race  Rowan Ellis  Thomas Harrington  Gethin Price
       
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds  Harry Codd  Hywel Leyshon  Jonah Shaw
B League Hare and Hounds  Benjamin Harris  Ifan Roberts Jones  Jed Smithson
A League 14 Lap Hare and Hounds   Evan Richards  Rowan Ellis  Gethin Price
Top 3-5 riders from scratch to be hounds      
       
Youth League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint)  Tyler Lindo  Harry Codd  Sam Fisher
B League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint)  Jed Smithson  Ifan Robert Jones  Benjamin Harris 
A League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint)  Rowan Ellis  Liam James Morris  Gethin Price
       
Youth League 6 Laps Dash  Harry Codd  Hywel Leyshon  Tyler Lindo
B league 6 Lap Dash  Jed Smithson  Paul Howard  Gareth Cook
A league 8 Lap Dash  Thomas Harrington  Evan Richards  Rowan Ellis
       
 Youth League 24 Lap Points Race  Tyler Lindo  Sam Fisher  Finlay Walter
B league 32 Lap Points Race Ifan Robert Jones Jed Smithson Morgan Leyshon
A League 40 Lap Points Race Liam James Morris Rowan Ellis Thomas Harrington
(4 sprint per race)      

 

Week 5 Results - Tuesday 5 February

Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race Ethan Hands Sam Fisher Finlay Walter
       
A/B League 24 Lap Scratch Race Thomas Day Evan Richards Eluned King
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Sam Fisher James Dannatt Finlay Walter
       
A/B League 14 Lap Lap Course de Primes Thomas Day  Liam James Morris Paul Howard
Youth League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Laura Curle Aled Roberts Joolz Ing
       
A/B League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) Thomas Day Liam James Morris Zoe Backstedt
Youth League 6 Lap Dash Ethan Hands James Dannatt Aled Roberts
       
A/B League 8 Lap Dash Eluned King Liam James Morris Thomas Day
Youth League 24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Sam Fisher Rhys Thomas Finlay Walter
       
A/B League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Thomas Day Liam James Morris Evan Richards

  

Week 4 Results - Tuesday 29 January

Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race Harry Codd James Dannett Howell Leyshon
       
A/B League 24 Lap Scratch Race Tom Harrington Jed Smithson Harvey Mcnaughton
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Seth Jones Jonah Shaw Jude Munday
       
A/B League 14 Lap Lap Course de Primes Tom Harrington  Liam James Morris  Jed Smithson
Youth League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Seth Jones Sam Fisher Hywell Leyshon
       
A/B League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) Jed Smithson Gethin Price Liam James Morris
Youth League 6 Lap Dash Seth Jones Sam Fisher Hywell Leyshon
       
A/B League 8 Lap Dash Tom Harrington Gethin Price Ifan Jones Jones
Youth League 24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Tyler Lindo Seth Jones Jonah Shaw
       
A/B League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Ifan Roberts Jones Jed Smithson Gethin Price

 

 

Week 3 Results - Tuesday 22 January

Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race James Dannatt Sam Fisher Ethan Hands
B  League 20 Lap Scratch Race Paul Howard Peter Drabble James Tayler
A League 24 Lap Scratch Race James Codd Rhys Thomas Zach Bridges
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Jude Munday Harry Codd Rhys Thomas
B League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds Zoe Backstedt Eluned King Amy Cole
A League 14 Lap Hare and Hounds  Joe Rees  Liam James Morris  Thomas Day
Youth League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jude Munday Ethan Hands Harry Codd
B League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Zoe Backstedt Eluned King James Tayler
A League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) James Codd Owain Roberts Zach Bridges
Youth League 6 Lap Dash James Dannatt Sam Fisher Fin Walter
B League 6 Lap Dash Zoe Backstedt Eluned King Gareth Cook
A League 8 Lap Dash Rhys Thomas James Codd Harvey McNaughton
Youth League 24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Harry Codd Jude Munday Rhys Thomas
B League 32 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Eluned King Paul Howard Zoe Backstedt
A League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) James Codd Zach Bridges Owain Roberts

 

Week 2 Results - Tuesday 15 January

Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race Sam Fisher Lauren Booth Finlay Walter
B  League 20 Lap Scratch Race Jed Smithson Benjamin Harris Ifan Roberts Jones
A League 24 Lap Scratch Race James Codd Owain Roberts Rowan Ellis
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Jude Munday Ethan Hands James Dannett
B League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds Jed Smithson Paul Howard Ifan Roberts Jones
A League 14 Lap Hare and Hounds  Bryn Davies  Liam James Morris  Lauren Dolan
Youth League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jude Munday Harry Codd Sam Fisher
B League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jed Smithson Ifan Roberts Jones Benjamin Harris
A League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) James Codd Owain Roberts Joe Rees
Youth League 6 Lap Dash Ethan Hands Tyler Lindo James Dannett
B League 6 Lap Dash Jed Smithson Robbie Morgan Paul Howard
A League 8 Lap Dash James Codd Joe Rees Owain Roberts
Youth League 24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Fin Walter Tyler Lindo Jude Munday
B League 32 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Jed Smithson Ifan Roberts Jones Benjamin Harris
A League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Owain Roberts Liam James Morris James Codd

 

Week 1 Results - Tuesday 8 January 

%MCEPASTEBIN%
Programme Winner Second Third
Youth League 16 Lap Scratch Race Ethan Hands James Dannatt Finlay Walter
B  League 20 Lap Scratch Race Jed Smithson Paul Howard William Fotheringham
A League 24 Lap Scratch Race Zach Bridges James Codd Cian Roberts
Youth League 10 Lap Hare and Hounds Jude Munday Sam Fisher Benjamin Bisson
B League 12 Lap Hare and Hounds Owain Roberts Zach Bridges Liam James Morris
A League 14 Lap Hare and Hounds      
Youth League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jude Munday Finlay Walter Finlay Walter
B League Elimination/Scratch (last 6 riders to sprint 4 laps) Jed Smithson William Fotheringham Kinga Ingram
A League Elimination (last 2 riders to sprint) Zach Bridges James Codd Owain Roberts
Youth League 6 Lap Dash James Dannatt Ethan Hands Kyle Jones
B League 6 Lap Dash Jed Smithson Maddie Wadsworth James Tayler
A League 8 Lap Dash Zach Bridges Liam James Morris Cian Roberts
Youth League 24 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Sam Fisher Jude Munday Benjamin Bisson
B League 32 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Jed Smithson Ryan Abram Kinga Ingram
A League 40 Lap Points Race (4 sprint per race) Zach Bridges James Codd Owain Roberts

 

 

 

%MCEPASTEBIN%